Bones S11

Grey's Anatomy S01-S11 (2005-2015)  Video

Posted by wcruiser at June 10, 2015
Grey's Anatomy S01-S11 (2005-2015)

Grey's Anatomy S01-S11 (2005-2015)
720p WEB-DL | MKV | 1280x720 | x264 @ ~2526 Kbps | English AC3 (6 ch) @ 384 Kbps | 244 Episodes | ~183h | 215 GB
Subs: None
Genre: Drama | Romance

Grey’s Anatomy is a medical drama set at the fictional Grey Sloan Memorial Hospital in Seattle. The series covers the stories of the interns and residents at the hospital as they try to balance their personal lives with the demands of their medical training. The main character is Meredith Grey, who is married to a neurosurgeon at the hospital .The show follows her life as a third year resident at the hospital in the surgical department run by Dr Richard Webber. It covers not only her relationship with her husband, but also with her best friend Cristina Yang and her interactions with the other doctors and staff.
Aircam Aviation Series №S11: Luftwaffe Fighter, Bomber & Marine Camouflage & Markings 1940 Volume 2 (Repost)

Christopher F. Shores - Luftwaffe Fighter, Bomber & Marine Camouflage & Markings 1940 Volume 2 - Bf110 - Ju87 - Fw200 - He59 - He115 - Do215 - Do18 - Do24 - Ar196
Osprey Publishing | 1973 | ISBN: 0850450756 | 52 pages | PDF | 6 MB
Aircam Aviation Series №S11

Blood and Bones (2004)  Video

Posted by shadowkid at Oct. 2, 2009
Blood and Bones (2004)

Blood and Bones (2004)
DVDRip | AVI | Japanese | Subtitle: English (Soft-subbed) | 2 hours 24 mins | 608 X 366 | XVID - 969kbps | MP3 - 448kbps | 1,4 GB
Genre: Crime / Drama / Historical
Also known as: Chi to Hone

Bones - saisons 1 à 4 (84/84)  Video

Posted by EmilieB at Sept. 15, 2009
Bones - saisons 1 à 4  (84/84)

Bones - saisons 1 à 4 (84/84)
French | HDTVRip | Avi | Xvid 624x352 | MP3 2CH 48KHz | 42 min et 330 Mo par épisode |84 épisodes, 27.6 Go Total + saison 4 en cours
Genre: Drame | Policier

Temperance Brennan est une anthropologue hautement qualifiée qui travaille à l'Institut Jeffersonian. En examinant les squelettes de personnes décédées, elle est capable d'en reconstituer la vie et les circonstances de la mort. De telles capacités n'échappent pas au FBI qui fait appel à ses services dans le cadre d'affaires criminelles lorsque les méthodes traditionnelles d'identification des corps ne donnent rien. Temperance travaille en collaboration avec l'agent spécial Seeley Booth, ancien sniper de l'armée qui se méfie de la science et des scientifiques.
Blood, Bullets, and Bones: The Story of Forensic Science from Sherlock Holmes to DNA

Blood, Bullets, and Bones: The Story of Forensic Science from Sherlock Holmes to DNA by Bridget Heos
English | October 4, 2016 | ISBN: 0062387626 | EPUB | 272 pages | 12.3 MB

Bare Bones: I'm Not Lonely If You're Reading This Book  eBooks & eLearning

Posted by IrGens at Jan. 10, 2017
Bare Bones: I'm Not Lonely If You're Reading This Book

Bare Bones: I'm Not Lonely If You're Reading This Book by Bobby Bones
English | May 17, 2016 | ISBN: 0062417347, 0062417355 | EPUB | 224 pages | 2 MB

Bare Bones: I'm Not Lonely If You're Reading This Book [Audiobook]  eBooks & eLearning

Posted by IrGens at Jan. 10, 2017
Bare Bones: I'm Not Lonely If You're Reading This Book [Audiobook]

Bare Bones: I'm Not Lonely If You're Reading This Book [Audiobook] by Bobby Bones
English | May 17, 2016 | ASIN: B01COR0EGQ, ISBN: 1504733614, 1504733622 | MP3@64 kbps | 6 hrs 28 mins | 176 MB
Narrator: Bobby Bones

Stone Tools and Fossil Bones [Repost]  eBooks & eLearning

Posted by tanas.olesya at Jan. 9, 2017
Stone Tools and Fossil Bones [Repost]

Stone Tools and Fossil Bones: Debates in the Archaeology of Human Origins by Dr Manuel Domínguez-Rodrigo
English | 26 Mar. 2012 | ISBN: 1107022924 | 391 Pages | PDF | 4 MB

The stone tools and fossil bones from the earliest archaeological sites in Africa have been used over the past fifty years to create models that interpret how early hominins lived, foraged, behaved and communicated and how early and modern humans evolved.

Bones, Rocks and Stars: The Science of When Things Happened (Repost)  eBooks & eLearning

Posted by elodar at Jan. 9, 2017
Bones, Rocks and Stars: The Science of When Things Happened (Repost)

Chris Turney, "Bones, Rocks and Stars: The Science of When Things Happened"
English | 2006-06-13 | ISBN: 1403985995 | 197 pages | PDF | 0.88 mb

IQ - Live On The Road Of Bones (2015)  Music

Posted by popsakov at Jan. 2, 2017
IQ - Live On The Road Of Bones (2015)

IQ - Live On The Road Of Bones (2015)
2CD | EAC Rip | FLAC (Img) + Cue + Log ~ 882 Mb | MP3 CBR320 ~ 292 Mb
Scans (JPG, 300 dpi) ~ 30 Mb | RAR 5% Recovery
Neo Progressive Rock | IQ Archive Collection #AC007

IQ are a British neo-progressive rock band founded by Mike Holmes and Martin Orford in 1981 following the dissolution of their original band The Lens. Although the band have never enjoyed major commercial success and had several line up changes, IQ have built up a loyal following over the years and are still active as of 2016. In 2011, IQ performed a series of concerts in the UK and Europe celebrating their 30th anniversary.